Report Incorrect Product Information

 

Hubbell Wiring Devices FSPST6 6-Port Yellow Phosphor Bronze Sleeve ST Simplex FSP Adapter Panel

MFG Part #: FSPST6
Brand Name: Hubbell Premise Wiring
UPC: 66262080502 66262080502
Online Part #: 33939

Description

Hubbell Premise Wiring Products, FSP Adapter Panel, 6-Fiber, ST Simplex,6-Port, Loaded with 6 Adapters, Phosphor Bronze

Detailed Information

Make and Model

Online Part #: 33939
MFG Name: Hubbell

Specification

Sub Brand: OptiChannel
Dimensions: 28 mm W x 130 mm H
Termination Style: Data Port
Material: Phosphor Bronze
Mounting Type: Snap-In
Application: Interconnect
Brand Name: Hubbell Premise Wiring
Fiber Type: Multimode
Number of Ports: 6
Item Name: FSP Adapter Panel
Type: ST Simplex, Product
Mounting: Snap-in
Interface: ST Simplex
Enclosure: Various
Size: 5.1" X 1.1"
Repeatability: 0.1 dB
Temperature Rating: 0 to 70 C
Includes: Housing
For Use With: 125 ยตm Optical Fiber Cable
Color: Black
Standards: TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Insertion Loss: 0.75 dB Max
Fiber Size: 125 micron
Return Loss: 26 dB Min
Connection: Receptacle

Find A Branch