Report Incorrect Product Information

 

Hubbell Wiring Devices FSPST6 6-Port Yellow Phosphor Bronze Sleeve ST Simplex FSP Adapter Panel

MFG Part #: FSPST6
Brand Name: Hubbell Premise Wiring
UPC: 66262080502
Online Part #: 33939

Description

Hubbell Premise Wiring Products, FSP Adapter Panel, 6-Fiber, ST Simplex,6-Port, Loaded with 6 Adapters, Phosphor Bronze

Detailed Information

Make and Model

Online Part #: 33939
MFG Name: Hubbell

Specification

Type: Product, ST Simplex
Sub Brand: OptiChannel
Dimensions: 28 mm W x 130 mm H
Termination Style: Data Port
Material: Phosphor Bronze
Application: Interconnect
Mounting Type: Snap-In
Brand Name: Hubbell Premise Wiring
Fiber Type: Multimode
Enclosure: Various
Number of Ports: 6
Interface: ST Simplex
Mounting: Snap-in
Standards: TIA-604, TIA-568-C.3
Size: 5.1" X 1.1"
Item Name: FSP Adapter Panel
Fiber Size: 125 micron
Temperature Rating: 0 to 70 C
Includes: Housing
For Use With: 125 ┬Ám Optical Fiber Cable
Color: Black
Repeatability: 0.1 dB
Return Loss: 26 dB Min
Insertion Loss: 0.75 dB Max
Connection: Receptacle

Find A Branch